FREE Shipping on orders $50+

Privacy Policy

MC Skincare is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have any questions, we are always here to help. Please contact

Email: privacy-policy@mcskincare.com.au/

Call: (02) 8018 4900

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
MC Skincare 
50-54 Chapel Street Kogarah 2217 NSW



1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, subscribing and ordering require you to submit identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

2. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.
MC Skincare takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
For each visitor to the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of measuring visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

4. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
MC Skincare reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

5. ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know in writing. MC Skincare reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to your information.


ABN 46 688 429 751 | Copyright © 2021 www.mcskincare.com.au
Website by: 
Grey Rhino Group
crossmenu